Install

Get the latest updates as we post them — right on your browser

. Last Updated: 07/27/2016

The 28 blocs running for the State Duma and their leaders in the order

they will appear on the ballo


1. Conservative Party of Russia


Lev Ubozhko


Vladimir Burenin


Andrei Tishkov


2. Russian All-People's Union


Sergei Baburin


Nikolai Leonov


Nikolai Pavlov


3. Women of Russia


Alevtina Fedulova


Galina Karelova


Nina Veselova


4. Spas Movement


Alexander Barkashov


Vladimir Davidenko


Dmitry Belik


5. Stalinist Bloc for the U.S.S.R.


Viktor Anpilov


Stanislav Terekhov


Yevgeny Dzhugashvili


6. Yabloko


Grigory Yavlinsky


Sergei Stepashin


Vladimir Lukin


7. Social Democrats


Vladimir Belyayev


Tatyana Tsyba


Vasily Topov


8. Peace, Labor, May


Alexander Burkov


Valery Trushnikov


Alexander Tatarkin


9. The General Andrei Nikolayev and Academician Svyatoslav Fyodorov Bloc


Andrei Nikolayev


Svyatoslav Fyodorov


Tatyana Malyutina


10. Spiritual Heritage


Alexei Podberyozkin


Pyotr Proskurin


Valery Vorotnikov


11. Congress of Russian Communities and the Yury Boldyrev Movement


Yury Boldyrev


Dmitry Rogozin


Viktor Glukhikh


12. Party for Peace and Unity


Sazhi Umalatova


Viktor Stepanov


Nikolai Antoshkin


13. Russian Party for the Protection of Women


Tatyana Roshchina


Zhanna Makhova


Irina Kremenets


14. Medved (Unity)


Sergei Shoigu


Alexander Karelin


Alexander Gurov


15. Communists and Workers of Russia for the Soviet Union


Viktor Tyulkin


Anatoly Kryuchkov


Vladimir Aseyev


16. Movement in Support of the Army


Viktor Ilyukhin


Albert Makashov


Yury Savelyev


17. The Zhirinovsky Bloc


Vladimir Zhirinovsky


Oleg Finko


Igor Solomatin


18. For Civil Dignity


Ella Pamfilova


Alexander Dondukov


Anatoly Shkirko


19. Fatherland-All Russia


Yevgeny Primakov


Yury Luzhkov


Vladimir Yakovlev


20. Communist Party of the Russian Federation


Gennady Zyuganov


Gennady Seleznyov


Vasily Starodubtsev


21. Movement of Patriotic Forces - Russian Cause


Oleg Ivanov


Yury Petrov


Mikhail Sidorov


22. All-Russian Political Party of the People


Anzori Aksentyev-Kikalishvili


Tatyana Bure


Vladimir Shainsky


23. Union of Right Forces


Sergei Kiriyenko


Boris Nemtsov


Irina Khakamada


24. Kedr


Anatoly Panfilov


Vladimir Petrov


Ivan Okhlobystin


25. Our Home Is Russia


Viktor Chernomyrdin


Vladimir Ryzhkov


Dmitry Ayatskov


26. Socialist Party of Russia


Ivan Rybkin


Leonid Mayorov


Andrei Belishko


27. Pensioners' Party


Yakov Ryabov


Anatoly Kontashov


Rimma Markova


28. Russian Socialist Party


Vladimir Bryntsalov


Igor Bryntsalov


Yury Bryntsalov